Calendula Oil CLR is particularly suitable for skin and haircare concepts where soothing and calming properties are valued, such as baby care, care for sensitive skin, elderly skin and irritated scalp. Calendula has been extensively used in both traditional and modern medicine for its well-described
Calendula Oil CLR is obtained by an extremely mild extraction of the blossoms of Calendula officinalis in stabilized soybean oil.
Also available as Organic Calendula Oil CLR which is based on organic calendula blossoms and organic soybean oil compliant with Regulation (EC) No. 834/2007 on organic production of agricultural products. Organic Calendula Oil CLR is certified by ECOCERT Greenlife and Cosmos.
INCI Name :
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Tocopherol
Dosage : 3.0 – 10.0%
Solubility : oil-soluble
Preservation : Stabilized with a natural tocopherol concentrate.