+91 129 4113619    support@pharmacos.in
Request for Sample

ABOUT THE PRODUCT
Non-ionic surfactant capable of reducing the surface tension of water making it ideal for the solubilization of perfumes, oils and other fat-soluble compounds incompatible with transparent aqueous systems

USE CONCENTRATION
1.0% to 5.0%

APPLICATIONS
Cream,  Lotion,  Gel,  Gel-cream,  Oil,  Hydroalcoholic Systems

INCI NAME
PPG-5-Ceteth-20

Enquire Now

Related Products