INCI ADOPTED NAME
SustOleo™ MCT is a palm-free medium chain triglyceride derived from castor bean and coconut. It is a non-greasy, clear and odorless natural emollient with an elegant after feel and medium spreading.
SustOleo™ MCT has excellent solvent properties for sun filters and is an exceptional dispersing agent for inorganic sun filters and pigments. It is an ideal alternative to MCTs that are typically derived from palm.
SustOleo™ is a registered trademark of INOLEX Inc. (USA)
INOLEX patent numbers and the associated patented articles can be found at www.inolex.com/patents