INCI ADOPTED NAME
SustOleo™ DCS* is a light and dry emollient with excellent pigment dispersion; derived from non-GMO corn oil and castor oil.
SustOleo™ DCS is an excellent solubilizer for sun filters and dispersing agent for pigments and inorganic filters. Readily biodegradable, SustOleo™ DCS can be used to reduce the greasiness of oils and is an ideal alternative to palm derived emollients.
SustOleo™ is a registered trademark of INOLEX Inc. (USA)
INOLEX patent numbers and the associated patented articles can be found at www.inolex.com/patents