INCI ADOPTED NAME
Lexamine™ S-13 MB is an electrostatically substantive conditioning agent for both leave-on and rinse-off products. It improves wet and dry combing, and provides static control. It conditions without build-up. Lexamine™ S-13 MB can also be used as a co-emulsifier in skin care product.
Lexamine™ is a registered trademark of INOLEX Inc. (USA)
INOLEX patent numbers and the associated patented articles can be found at www.inolex.com/patents