+91 129 4113619    support@pharmacos.in
Request for Sample

INCI ADOPTED NAME
Polyester-37 

GENERAL INFORMATION
ClariSilk is a quat-free & biodegradable polymer with conditioning and color retention benefits; ideal for clear formulations. It reduces static charge and improves combing and detangling effect. It improves sensorial experience during the application, such as lathering, as well as the softness and shine of clean dry hair. When combined with essential oils in a shampoo formulation, it enables the formulation of high performance silicone-free conditioning shampoos. ClariSilk™ is an effective additive in sulfate-free shampoos providing substantial foaming, easy rinse-off and no build-up. 

ClariSilk™ is a registered trademark of INOLEX Inc. (USA)
INOLEX patent numbers and the associated patented articles can be found at www.inolex.com/patents

Enquire Now