INCI ADOPTED NAME
Lexgard® H is a versatile solvent that can also boost or aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other preservatives that may be undesirable. It can be used in combination with other multifunctional ingredients to achieve completely preservative-free claims.
Lexgard® is a registered trademark of INOLEX Inc. (USA)
INOLEX patent numbers and the associated patented articles can be found at www.inolex.com/patents.