+91 129 4113619    support@pharmacos.in
Request for Sample

INCI ADOPTED NAME
Ethylhexylglycerin

GENERAL INFORMATION
Lexgard® E is a multifunctional humectant that can aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be added to the oil or water phase of a cosmetic emulsion. Lexgard® E can help create a biostatic environment that preserves the cosmetic product. It is an emollient, moisturizing and wetting agent which can be used in cosmetic emulsion systems or in surfactant based products.

Lexgard® is a registered trademark of INOLEX Inc. (USA)
INOLEX patent numbers and the associated patented articles can be found at www.inolex.com/patents.

Enquire Now