ANTI AGING
ANTI DANDRUFF
ANTI ACNE
BOTANICAL OILS
Exfoliants
FILM FORMERS
HAIR CARE & CONDITIONERS
MOISTURISERS
NATURALS
PRESERVATIVES
PREVENTIVE CARE
POWDERS
SENSITIVE & PROBLEM SKIN
SENSORY EMULSIFIERS
SENSORY FLUIDS
SKIN LIGHTENING
SUN CARE
Traceable Extracts

Lexgard O is a humectant that can also boost or aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other preservatives that may be undesirable. It can be used alone or in combination with certain ingredients to achieve completely preservative-free claims. Lexgard O melts at approximately 30°C to 35°C and contributes a smooth, dry sensory characteristic to topical skin care products.

More Products Like This

Lexgard E

Lexgard GMCY

Lexgard HPO

Lexgard OE 90