ANTI AGING
ANTI DANDRUFF
ANTI ACNE
BOTANICAL OILS
Exfoliants
FILM FORMERS
HAIR CARE & CONDITIONERS
MOISTURISERS
NATURALS
PRESERVATIVES
PREVENTIVE CARE
POWDERS
SENSITIVE & PROBLEM SKIN
SENSORY EMULSIFIERS
SENSORY FLUIDS
SKIN LIGHTENING
SUN CARE
Traceable Extracts

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

SKIN LIGHTENING > Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

3O-ethyl ascorbic acid is an excellent ethered derivative of Ascorbic Acid so far. It is very stable in the chemical structure and discolored derivative of ascorbic acid. It can enter into skin and be metabolized by body as ascorbic acid. So its effect is better than pure ascorbic acid. 3-O-ethyl ascorbic acid is a unique lipophilic and hydrophilic material, easily be used in the cosmetic formulation. 3-O-ethyl ascorbic acid can easily enter into dermis and bring into play biological effect whereas pure ascorbic acid cannot enter dermis.

More Products Like This

Belides™ ORG

Kojic Acid

Kojic Acid Di Palmitate

Ascorbyl Palmitate